Komodo FXP – CoaXPress™ over Fiber acquisition system

Komodo FXP CoaXPress over Fiber acquisition system is the industry first CoaXPress image acquisition system without range limitations. The system uses fiber optic cables to provide high resolution image acquisition interface for distances up to 10km in single-mode and up to 400m in multi-mode. Read more

Single Link CoaXPress™ Range Extender

KAYA Instruments’ CoaXPress extender is industry's first CoaXPress range extender. The extender increases standard CoaXPress transmission distance while maintaining a low jitter, high resolution and quality stream. The extender enables video, control signals and power over CoaXPress (PoCXP) transmission for full control of data stream and camera handle. Read more

CoaXPress™ Range Extender over Coax

KAYA Instruments’ CoaXPress extender is industry's first CoaXPress range extender. The extender increases standard CoaXPress transmission distance while maintaining a low jitter, high resolution and quality stream. The extender enables video, control signals and power over CoaXPress (PoCXP) transmission for full control of data stream and camera handle. Read more

CoaXPress™ Range Extender over Fiber (SFP+)

KAYA Instruments’ CoaXPress Range Extender over Fiber provides a high resolution stream interface for distances up to 10km in single-mode and up to 400m in multi-mode. Optic fiber is electrically isolated, hence it does not radiate nor is it susceptible to electromagnetic interference, also eliminates the problems associated with grounding. The fiber cable is not easily tapped, providing more secure communication. Read more